?

Log in

K r y s t a

<3's You

6/29/08 02:34 pm - Moving Mountains - "usher"

It's like whatever I say
Ooh
Just can't get through
Ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh, oh


Now, now she loved me, shawty I loved her
Used to jump up in the maybach and roll out
Used to care, she used to share
The love that she used to give me can't be found
I lost my way, she said she'd stay
And lately I've been sleeping with a ghost
My stock is down and out, I used to be worth my weight in gold
That was before a great depression kicked in and rocked us
And that was before the hurricane came in and stopped us
I told you to leave, but you lied to me
When you said that, "baby no worries I promise to get us back".


I know sorries, just wouldn't do it
Her heart is obliterated, I'm trying, I'm trying my boo
But it's like moving mountains...
It's like moving mountains... hey.
But I keep climbing and hoping things would change
And the sky turns gray, and the water from the rain washes progress away.
It's like moving mountains...
It's like moving mountains...
Why just leave me?
Just leave me be.
Just leave me.
Just leave me be.
Why you just leave me
just leave me be.
Why you just leave me
just leave me be, ooh.


She, she don't touch me, I don't touch her
We rarely even ever say a word.
I really want to give her everything she deserves
But the bad took away the good.
She thinks that I'm full of it, arguments, always pissed, man I'm tired
Every kiss, bed I missed, girl you know I'm trying.
You never believe when I say, and I never believe it when you say
I love you, and I shouldn't complain about it
I should take it like a man and walk about it
Cause we will never be the same, ooh.
I've been standing in gas, and you have been the flame.


I know sorries just wouldn't do it
Her heart is obliterated, I'm trying to get through
Got to move this mountain.
It's like moving mountains... hey
But I keep climbing and hoping things would change
And the sky turns gray, and the water from the rain washes progress away
It's like moving mountains...
It's like moving mountains...
Well baby why you just leave me?
Just leave me be.
Just leave me.
Just leave me be.
Why you just leave me.
Just leave me be.
Why you just leave me.
Just leave me be, ooh.


I know sorries just wouldn't do it
Her heart is obliterated, I'm trying, I'm trying my boo
But it's like moving mountains...
It's like moving mountains... hey.
But I keep climbing and hoping things would change
And the sky turns gray, and the water from the rain washes progress away
It's like moving mountains...
It's like moving mountains...
Well baby why you just leave me?
Just leave me be.
Just leave me.
Just leave me be.
Why you just leave me.
Just leave me be.
Why you just leave me.
Just leave me be, ooh.

2/4/08 09:34 pm

" Winners never cheat and cheaters never win "

2/4/08 09:27 pm - Writer's Block: Super Bowl 2008

YESSS! <33 GIANTS.

8/19/06 02:33 pm

So yeah I have a new bf.. <3



In other news:
*Wildwood was fun Hot but fun . I spent half the time under an umbrella cuz it was 100+ degrees each of the days I was down there. Only spent the last day outside and thats when I got most of my color from. It was fun. Got to meet yaimi's friend mike hung out at his house chilled in his pool the nite before we left . My cuzin and uncle came down the last day so we all chilled on the beach in the ocean it was fun.

*last weekend I chilled with sean my best guy friend I haven't seen him since his bday in december. It was cool him and his gf went down to starbucks we walked the peir took pics and just catched up on a bunch shit. he's talking about moving up here maybe. & his gf is awesome I love her.. you know im not to fond of gurls but she's really chill so thats awesome.


other than that nothing else is new starbucks & more starbucks the clubs been fun but kinda dead lately.. PIX from these events soon.. I promise.

8/12/06 09:01 pm - do it!

So I can get a chance to know you all some!


1. Name:
2. Age/Birthday:
3. Single or Taken:
4. Favorite Movie:
5. Favorite Song:
6. Favorite Band/Rapper/Artist:
7. Favorite Book/Comic Book:
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings:
9. Favorite TV Show:
10. Favorite Video Game/Board Game:
11. Do we know each other outside of Livejournal?
12. Would you give me a kidney?
13. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
14. If you could change anything about your current life, would you?
15. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?

8/9/06 06:59 pm - Quick Update

So yeah I been In wildwood & stuff. more on that with pics later.
but in the mean time Had another run in with tyson beckfordCollapse ) Not that great but when your 5 ft away from sum one you dont wanna be like taking pics having them think your a stalker..

7/27/06 04:26 pm - New Layout

Since myspace deleted mine.. and is pissing me off.


shadys_lil_lady


so I did wind up clubbing the other nite saw club sean .. first time in like a yr it was kind of funnie . nothing new really wildwood in 4days

7/21/06 11:06 pm - wow .. I turned down clubbing

So I was soposed to go to crobar with tracy . black .sharyss and there boyfriends but I woke up with the only migraine that wont go away...2 asprin and 850mg Ibrofin and It still hasn't gone away so I told them to just go with out me now Im just sitting here sipping on a Bananna Coconut frapp that tony & yaimi brought to me =) about to watch a movie all by myself.. lol Oh wells . Other then that spending time with my friend Dan. & I saw shanna last nite at starbucks and meeting / coming in contact with alot of old friends again which is nice..

7/20/06 03:47 pm - new tattoo

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
The first pic is the Tat the other one was the outline.. Ill show a better pic when it heals.
Got it down by some cool ass kid my age did it with his emo friend who I made hold my hand.. lol They were funnie we sat there like bugging out like 45mins before he even started my tat .. lol!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting A bit of a close up

7/16/06 03:39 pm - LOL

I thought this was funnie
Powered by LiveJournal.com